Data Protection Policy

The personal information provided through this website will be processed by INTELLIGENCE PARTNER, S.L., the owner of the website, whose contact details are as follows:

  • Postal Address: C/ Gobelas 15, 28023 Madrid.
  • Telephone: (+34) 91 151 71 02
  • Email address: marketing@intelligencepartner.com

We inform you that we have a Data Protection Officer (DPD), a legally required figure whose main role is to inform and advise the entity about the obligations affecting it in relation to the protection of personal data and supervise its compliance. Furthermore, the DPD acts as a point of contact with the entity for any question regarding the processing of personal data, so, if you wish, you can contact him to:

  • Respond to applications, queries or requests made by users and subsequently track them.
  • Respond to requests for information about collaboration between companies (Partners), and subsequently track them.
  • Process requests for free trials and their subsequent management and maintenance.
  • Manage the registration of users on the company’s technical support site.
  • Manage attendance at events.
  • Issue commercial communications, including newsletters, even through electronic means. Through these communications, users are informed about the different products or services offered both by INTELLIGENCE PARTNER and the companies we collaborate with whose sector of activity is technological/ICT. If you wish to receive this type of commercial communication, please tick the corresponding boxes at the bottom of the data collection forms.
  • Manage applications in staff recruitment processes, including the research into the work background of the candidates to check the truthfulness of the information provided to the entity and the request for references in the companies where they have previously worked.

The data provided for the purposes defined above will be processed on the legal basis of consent of the person who provides them. You can withdraw this consent at any time, although this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out previously. Providing data is voluntary, although, in the event of not doing so, it will not be possible to manage the corresponding request, or send you commercial communications – newsletters about new products, services or events, or assess your application for staff recruitment processes. Therefore, the communication of your personal data for these purposes is a necessary requirement so we can respond to the requests formulated through these channels.

The data will be preserved for the time necessary in order to respond to your specific request and definitively close it. Subsequent to this, they will be kept as a record of communications for a period of one year, unless you request its deletion beforehand. 

In the same way, the personal data used to send commercial communications (including newsletters) may be stored, for this purpose, indefinitely, unless the individual expressly opposes it. 

In terms of the personal data processed for staff recruitment processes, they will be kept by the entity for that period and, unless expressly stated otherwise, even afterwards, for a period of one year from the last update the individual makes of the data, to be able to take them into consideration in similar processes that may be carried out in the future.  To this end, the individual must keep the personal data provided to us up to date; in particular, those regarding professional training and experience.

Nevertheless, if you provide us with your personal data in order to contract our products or services, they will be processed to manage said request, on the legal basis of the existence of the contractual or precontractual relationship. In this case, it is imperative for this information to be provided since, otherwise, the contract cannot be carried out.

If you become a friend or follow our social networks, we will process your data to keep you informed of our activities and offers through these channels. This data will be processed on the legal basis of your consent and will be stored while you remain one of our friends or followers, you may revoke your consent at any time, although this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out previously. Providing the information for this purpose is voluntary although, if you do not provide it, you will not be able to be a friend or follower on the social networks we have.

In cases where user registration is carried out through social networks, the personal data we process will come from the social network in question, to which, previously, the individual will have provided this data for the purposes provided in the corresponding privacy policies. The categories of data that we collect from the social network in question are those contained on our registration form and that you have provided on said social network. If, in order to register on our website, further information is required in addition to that supplied by the social network, you should complete them in addition on our registration form, subject to the privacy conditions provided in this clause.

In any case,  we do not collect or process sensitive data. Data will not be communicated to third parties.

The personal data provided will be subject to international transfers of data to the United States for computer services on the cloud contracted by the company.  These transfers have appropriate protection safeguards that can be checked by accessing the following links:

The owner of the data has the right to request access to it, its correction or deletion, as well as the limitation of its processing, to oppose it and to the portability of data, in the cases provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation. With regard to any fact that you consider to be a violation of your rights, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (contact details available at www.aepd.es).

If information about third parties is facilitated through this website, whoever does so is responsible for informing them in advance of the provisions of article 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation.

The user is responsible for ensuring that the information they provide through this Website is accurate. To this effect, the user is responsible for the truthfulness of all of the data they provide, and they will keep the information supplied updated, so that it reflects the true situation. The user will be liable for the false or inaccurate information they provide and the harm this causes to the owner of this website or third parties.

The owner of this website guarantees the security and confidentiality of the information of a personal nature that they are provided with. For this purpose, security measures of a technical and organisational nature are implemented which are necessary to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorised handling or access, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable law.

ASSINE A NOSSA NEWSLETTER